YOUR DISTRICT, COUNTY, AND CLUB CHAIRS

DISTRICT CHAIRS
CD First Last Email Phone
1 Allison Youngs [email protected] (906) 4420-6124
2 Tim Smith [email protected] (231) 392-4645
3 Jeff Winston [email protected] (616) 780-5174
4 Dawn Levey [email protected] (517) 927-6258
5 Art Reyes [email protected] (810) 874-8042
6 Paul Clements [email protected] (269) 352-6577
7 Art Luna [email protected] (517) 388-5525
8 Mike Huerta [email protected] (517) 614-4128
9 David Radtke [email protected] (248) 541-5843
10 Jon DeRoo [email protected] (810) 305-1395
11 Kent Douglas [email protected] (248) 390-9085
12 Steve Rzeppa [email protected] (734) 308-7177
13 Jonathan Kinloch [email protected] (313) 258-9302
14 Rick Blocker [email protected] (248) 217-1637
COUNTY CHAIRS
County First Last Email Phone
Alcona Sandra Williams [email protected] (989) 727-4080
Alger
Allegan Jill Dunham [email protected] (269) 365-6678
Alpena Dan Ludwig [email protected] (989) 657-1259
Antrim Veronica Welter [email protected] (989) 213-5193
Arenac Michael Synder [email protected] (989) 646-2500
Arenac Gail Schmidt [email protected] (989) 846-9331
Baraga Sharon Eklund [email protected] (906) 201-1651
Barry Sheena Eastman [email protected]
(517) 582-1710
Bay Karen Tighe [email protected] (989) 450-2158
Benzie Jim Dulzo [email protected] ‭(231) 882-1341
Berrien Amy Scrima [email protected] (269) 588-3300
Branch David McMillan [email protected] (281) 468-8252
Calhoun Beth Kelly [email protected] (202) 431-9407
Cass Cathy LaPointe [email protected] (269) 646-0401
Charlevoix Richard Spring [email protected] (231) 675-8752
Cheboygan Roger Gauthier [email protected] (248) 219-4284
Chippewa Allison Youngs [email protected] (906) 440-6124
Clare Sheryl Judd [email protected] (989) 424-7333
Clinton Eric Schlenkermann [email protected] (517) 388-3942
Crawford Zac Larson [email protected] ‭(989) 915-5055‬
Delta Dan Young [email protected] (906) 789-7884
Dickinson Judy Stock [email protected] (906) 779-1401
Eaton Brett McRae [email protected] (517) 543-2190
Emmet Mike Hinterman [email protected]
Genesee Keith Flynn [email protected] (810) 625-0741
Genesee Robert Jewell [email protected] (810) 238-0309
Gladwin
Gogebic Deb Gotham [email protected] (906) 364-6310
Grand Traverse Chris Cracchiolo [email protected] (231) 938-1384
Gratiot
Houghton Brian Hoduski [email protected] 906-231-1832
Houghton Bill Binroth [email protected] (248) 703-3729
Huron Charles Henry [email protected] (989) 551-3993
Ingham Chris Swope [email protected] (517) 485-0614
Ionia Lynn Mason [email protected] (616) 204-1246
Iosco Carole Bleau [email protected] (810) 875-5282
Iron Lisa Powell [email protected] (906) 284-0974
Isabella Bryan Mielke [email protected] (989) 817-6130
Jackson Connor Wood [email protected] (989) 444-9151
Kalamazoo Jacob Andrews [email protected] (269) 967-4119
Kalkaska Danielle Stein-Seabolt [email protected] (231) 384-0946
Kent Gary Stark [email protected] (616) 956-7847
Keweenaw
Lake Mary Minnick [email protected] (734) 629-3082
Lapeer Anissa Buffin [email protected] (810) 245-4518
Leelanau Jeff Kessler [email protected]
Lenawee Robert Turner [email protected]
Livingston Judy Daubenmier [email protected] (734) 612-7137
Luce Sharon Brown [email protected] (906) 293-5332
Mackinac Jennie Hoffman [email protected] (906) 643-6253
Macomb Ed Bruley [email protected] (586) 463-5335
Manistee Gary Madden [email protected] (313) 478-6250
Marquette Carolyn Hietmaki [email protected] (906) 869-0038
Mason Edward Miller [email protected] (231) 690-4543
Mecosta Ian Brugges [email protected]
Menominee Mari Negro [email protected] (906) 869-6336
Midland Bryan Fisher [email protected] (989) 859-5621
Missaukee Richard Renner [email protected] (231) 559-0018
Monroe Matt Vititoe [email protected] (734) 693-9950
Montcalm Kresta Train [email protected] (616) 232-1160
Muskegon Jennifer Barnes [email protected] (231) 722-2254
Newaygo Dallas Dean [email protected] (231) 834-5169
Oakland Vaughn Derderian [email protected] (313) 300-4037
Oceana Jim Cunningham [email protected] (231) 873-3764
Ogemaw LaDonna Schultz [email protected] (989) 343-1489
Ontonagon Susan Chastan [email protected] (906) 884-2798
Otsego Sarah Rigney [email protected] (989) 370-1691
Ottawa Kim Nagy [email protected] (616) 667-8513
Presque Isle John Laycock [email protected] (989) 595-5328
Roscommon James Ringwald [email protected] (248) 719-2682
Saginaw Vanessa Guerra [email protected] (517) 373-0152
Sanilac Richard Partlo [email protected], [email protected] (810) 327-6553
Schoolcraft
Shiawassee Laura Burroughs [email protected] (517) 410-5915
St. Clair Jim Frank [email protected] (810)300-2459
St. Joseph Andrew George [email protected] (239) 284-5151
Tuscola Bob DeCoe [email protected] (989) 551-5432
Van Buren Celinda Gilmore [email protected] (269) 637-2956
Washtenaw Chris Savage [email protected] (734) 358-9276
CLUB CHAIRS
Club First Last Email Phone
Ann Arbor Democratic Club Susan Baskett [email protected] (734) 478-3338
Berrien County Democratic Women Jacquie Blackwell [email protected] (269)466-5632
Brownstown Democratic Club Gregory Mahar Sr. (734) 934-0405
Clinton Township Democratic Club Judith Strong [email protected] (586) 791-0091
Dearborn Democratic Club Sami Khaldi [email protected] (313) 359-4792
Democratic Club 225 John Cherry [email protected] (517) 282-1178
Democratic Club Of Mecosta County Keitha Breault [email protected] (231) 972-4726
Democratic Club Of Taylor Mike Johnson (313) 291-8062
Democrats of West Oakland Karen Zyczynski [email protected] (248) 349-6342
Eastern Washtenaw Democratic Club Cleveland Chandler [email protected] (734) 417-6879
Farmington/Farmington Hills Democratic Club Darryl Conliffe [email protected] (248) 855-0908
Gibraltar Democratic Club Grant Alberts (734) 671-8653
Greater Royal Oak Area Democratic Club Tom Reagan [email protected] (248) 291-9054
Grosse Pointe Democratic Club Gary Bresnehan [email protected] (313) 605-6266
Meridian Democrats Club Greg Gavrilives (517) 351-8547
North Macomb Democratic Club Gary Cynowa [email protected] (586) 949-3969
North Oakland Democratic Club Jody Lapointe [email protected] (248) 505-3655
Northville Democratic Club Lisa DiRado [email protected] (248) 982-6602
Oak Park/Huntington Woods Democratic Club Wanda Anderson wa[email protected] (248) 259-3662
Oakland County Democratic Black Caucus Deborah McNeil [email protected] (313) 515-3994
Plymouth Democratic Club Mary Maguire [email protected] (734) 223-6255
Pontiac Democratic Club Gloria Hasten-Spann [email protected] (248) 977-0942
Progressive Democrats of Monroe Ernie Whiteside [email protected] (734) 735-0494
Redford Township Democratic Club Patrick McRae [email protected] (313) 605-7335
Rochester Area Democratic Club Sigrid Grace [email protected] (248) 656-8891
Romulus Democratic Club Mongrain Donald [email protected] (313) 409-7222
Southeast Oakland County Democratic Club Vaughn Derderian [email protected] (313)300-4037
Southwestern Wayne Democratic Club Sharon Curson [email protected] (313) 605-9727
South Central Macomb Dems Cardi DeMonaco [email protected] (586) 744-3864
St. Clair Shores Democratic Club Jack Ellis [email protected] (810) 531-5241
Sterling Heights Democratic Club Patricia Belanger [email protected] (586) 566-3222
Troy Democratic Club Seymour Hundley [email protected] (248) 269-6597
Waterford Democratic Club John Stilley [email protected] (586) 604-5166
Westland Democratic Club Arthur Warren [email protected] (734) 502-9190
CAUCUSES
Caucus First Last Email Phone
Arab American Democrats Mallak Beydoun [email protected] (313) 443-0404
Asian American Caucus Ying Gee [email protected] (248) 661-5209
Bangladeshi American Democratic Caucus Arif Mahmud [email protected] (586) 530-2150
Democratic Black Caucus Of Macomb County Helen Springer [email protected] (586) 493-7993
Disability Caucus Amy Benchich [email protected]  (313) 282-3813
Greek American Caucus Basil Simon [email protected] (313) 824-0071
Hispanic/Latino Caucus Rosendo Rocha [email protected] (616) 886-9682
Hunting, Fishing & Gun Ownership Caucus James Pedersen [email protected] (517) 304-2705
Justice Caucus Scott Urbanowski [email protected] (616) 334-8477
Michigan Democratic Cannabis Caucus Steve Monti [email protected] (314) 596-7169
Michigan Democratic Small Business Caucus Steve Ranzini [email protected] (906) 440-7304
Michigan Democratic Rural Caucus Rachel Fuerer [email protected] (906) 440-7304
Michigan Democratic County Officials Eric Coleman [email protected] (248) 569-4599
Michigan Democratic Environmental/Energy Caucus Melissa Mays [email protected] (810) 423-3435
Michigan Democratic LGBT & Allies Caucus Mark LaChey [email protected] (269) 455-5009
Michigan Democratic Party Black Caucus Keith Williams [email protected] (313) 215-4121
Michigan Democratic Party Faith Caucus Terra DeFoe [email protected] (313) 520-1076
Michigan Democratic Party Justice Caucus Paul Stevenson [email protected] (313) 333-4502
Michigan Democratic Party Youth Caucus Steven Wooden [email protected] (616) 304-5555
Michigan Democratic Women’s Caucus Pam Pugh [email protected] (989) 992-6353
Michigan Federation of College Democrats Wesley Wilson [email protected] (231) 715-9357
Michigan Indo American Democratic Caucus Tej Jhamb [email protected] (248) 649-4081
Pakistani American Caucus Shariq Sajjad [email protected] (734) 945-0111
Progressive Caucus Kelly Collison [email protected]
Scandinavian Caucus Sigrid Grace [email protected] (248) 656-8891
Veterans Caucus Richard Eberhart [email protected] (734) 722-3906
Veterans Caucus Whitney Wolcott [email protected]
Young Democrats of Michigan Sam Pernick [email protected] (248) 914-0631
Michigan High School Democrats Anthony Cardamone [email protected] (586) 216-6929
Yemeni American Democratic Caucus Abdulhakem Alsadah [email protected] (313) 779-1858